St Ives Motor Co, Long Rock

St Ives Motor Co
1 Lower Tregarthen
TR20 8LD Long Rock
Cornwall England
01736 711211
01736 711710
01736 711710

Official Data

Official Name
ST IVES MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
LOWER TREGARTHEN, TR20 8LD, LONG ROCK, Cornwall England
Company Number
06048928
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
HUNTERS FOR HOMES LIMITED
SIC Code
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
11 Jan 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
St Ives Motor Company Trelyon Garage St Ives Cornwall TR26 2AD

Description

Since this family business was established in 1977, St Ives Motor Company has been supplying and servicing new and used cars for their ever growing customer base in St. Ives, West Cornwall and in fact all over the UK. Established as a Partnership between John Wells and John Gilmore the business grew throughout the 80?s and 90?s until John Gilmore retired in the summer of 2000.
Since then the business has moved on with John Wells’ son and daughter joining the highly experienced sales and service teams to ensure the future of the company. We have recently relocated to our Longrock site as we felt we had out grown our St Ives premises.
In our view, Longrock is a more central location for the majority of our customers.


Keywords:
Car Dealers, New Car Dealers
Products
small cars, family cars
Services
car hire, smart repair, car servicing, servicing, mot's, Car Repair, MOT, Car Service, Car Rental
St Ives Motor Co is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for St Ives Motor Co!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Long Rock
    TR20 8HZ  Long Rock
  2. Tolverth Garage, Longrock Penzance
    TR20 8JQ  Long Rock
  3. UNIT 5 LONG ROCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    TR20 8HX  Long Rock
  4. Unit 7, Long Rock Business Park
    TR20 8HT  Long Rock
  5. Jelbert Way
    TR18 3AS  Eastern Green
  6. Crowlas
    TR20 8DS  Crowlas
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies